Protection and Processing of Personal Data

Ahtapot Chat; collects your personal data from web browser, desktop and mobile apps during your service. This is done so that users can actively benefit from our products and services and to provide verbal, written and electronic contact to users and to make feedback on their questions and demands.

This data includes;

  • First name, last name, phone number, e-mail address,
  • Voice and video call recordings stored at the request of corporate customers,
  • The subscription-related user ID contains information such as application settings, subscription status (active,cancellation etc.) made under the subscription.

Purposes of processing your data;

  • To be able to register with your account about our products and services,
  • To be able to deliver feedback on your questions and demands,
  • To use this data to improve products and improve services by measuring your satisfaction,
  • To provide you with a more accurate and fast solution by analytically examining your usage.

Within the framework of KVKK Compliance you have the rights below;

  • Questioning that personal data is processed and maintained in accordance with the law,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used according to their purpose,
  • Request to know third parties where personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Request that personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Objecting to the appearance of a result by analyzing the processed data through automated systems,
  • Claiming the damage if you are harmed by the illegal processing of personal data.